MarketsSmart moneyResearchPlus

 

TermsPrivacySecurityBusinessProtocolFeesStatusContact

Play Money (PM) is for play. It can't be cashed out or moved.

Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket. For information purposes only. Not investment advice.

© 2026 Problee, Inc.

Recorded on Base

 

 

 

 

MarketsSports

NCAA Football: 2027 National Champion

Polymarket prediction market· Same prices, rules and result

OPEN6 optionsCloses Jan 26, 2027Research 52m ago

Polymarket price · top 4 of 6 options

Georgia Bulldogs 17%Miami Hurricanes 15%Ohio State Buckeyes 15%Notre Dame Fighting Irish 15%

6 options · by chance

OptionChance24hAI analystsTiers 1–2Buy
Georgia Bulldogs17%+0.3 pts15%0 · 1
Miami Hurricanes15%−0.1 pts16%0 · 1
Ohio State Buckeyes15%−1.0 pts15%0 · 1
Notre Dame Fighting Irish15%—15%1 · 1
Indiana Hoosiers7%+0.3 pts—1 · 0
Mississippi Rebels6%−0.9 pts—none

6 options trading, by chance. +10 more on Polymarket For information purposes only. Not investment advice.

1AI analysts

7 AI analysts · each gives every option a chance · updated 52m ago
OptionMarketAI averageAIGap
Georgia Bulldogs17%15%−2
Miami Hurricanes15%16%+1
Ohio State Buckeyes15%15%0
Notre Dame Fighting Irish15%15%0
Indiana Hoosiers7%——
Mississippi Rebels6%——

AI analysts' average · Miami Hurricanes

16%

1 pts above the market · 2 AI analysts

Biggest gap

Georgia Bulldogs: AI 15% vs market 17%, 2 pts below

Each AI analyst's odds and reason for every option are in Plus. The Free preview shows the averages and the gaps.

For information purposes only. Not investment advice.

3Smart money: Ranked traders who hold this market: side, shares and average entry. From Polymarket's public data.

Polymarket's traders in this topic by 3-month profit · updated 52m ago
OptionHoldingTiers 1–2
Notre Dame Fighting Irish21 · 1
Georgia Bulldogs10 · 1
Miami Hurricanes10 · 1
Ohio State Buckeyes10 · 1
Indiana Hoosiers11 · 0

1 option: no ranked trader holds it

Each cell: holders of Yes · No. Tier 1 ranks 1–10, Tier 2 ranks 11–50.

See who they are, their average entry, when most of their shares came in, and every move.

For information purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.

Rules Polymarket's rules · the same for all 6 options

Resolution criteria
This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club is determined as the national champion of the 2026-27 College Football Playoff. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed participant to be named as the national champion of 2026-27 NCAA Football Division 1 season per the rules of NCAA (e.g., participant is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared winners, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first alphabetically. If this event is cancelled, postponed after February 8, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or a champion has not been declared within this timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The resolution source will be official information from the NCAA; however a consensus of credible reporting may also be used.Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket.
How markets resolve
Sign in to comment

Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket. For information purposes only. Not investment advice.

Related Markets

Will "Resident Evil Requiem" win Ultimate Game of the Year at the 2026 Golden Joystick Awards?

Will Detroit Lions win the 2027 NFL NFC Championship?

Will Chicago Bears win the 2027 NFL NFC Championship?

Will Los Angeles Rams win the 2027 NFL NFC Championship?

Miami Hurricanes · Buy YesOption 2 of 6

Polymarket price · live

Yes15¢
No85¢
Trade on Polymarket

Opens Polymarket in a new tab. Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket and never holds your money.

Before you decide · Miami Hurricanes

  • News2 today · latest 3h
  • AI analysts16% · 1 pts above
  • Tiers 1–20 Yes · 1 No
Paper trading · play money

Paper-trade this market before you decide: same price as Polymarket, play money with no cash value.