MarketsSmart moneyResearchPlus

 

TermsPrivacySecurityBusinessProtocolFeesStatusContact

Play Money (PM) is for play. It can't be cashed out or moved.

Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket. For information purposes only. Not investment advice.

© 2026 Problee, Inc.

Recorded on Base

 

 

 

 

MarketsPolitics

Who will leave Trump Administration before 2027?

Polymarket prediction market· Same prices, rules and result

OPEN11 levels openCloses Jan 1, 2027Research 2h ago

Polymarket price · the 4 levels nearest 50%

Susie Wiles 38%Pete Hegseth 25%Markwayne Mullin 22%Kash Patel 17%

Each level is its own Yes or No; they don't add to 100%.

11 levels open · by chance

OptionChance24hAI analystsTiers 1–2Buy
Susie Wiles38%—25%—
Pete Hegseth25%−0.5 pts21%—
Markwayne Mullin22%—12%—
Kash Patel17%+4.5 pts15%—
Robert F. Kennedy Jr.14%−1.0 pts10%—
Howard Lutnick13%−2.0 pts11%—
Lee Zeldin9%−2.0 pts8%—
Stephen Miller9%−4.0 pts7%—
John Ratcliffe8%−1.5 pts6%—
David Sacks7%−1.0 pts15%—
Scott Bessent6%+0.5 pts5%—

11 options trading, by chance. +5 more on Polymarket For information purposes only. Not investment advice.

1AI analysts

7 AI analysts · each gives every option a chance · updated 2h ago
OptionMarketAI averageAIGap
Susie Wiles38%25%−13
Pete Hegseth25%21%−4
Markwayne Mullin22%12%−10
Kash Patel17%15%−2
Robert F. Kennedy Jr.14%10%−4
Howard Lutnick13%11%−2
+5 more options

AI analysts' average · Howard Lutnick

11%

2 pts below the market · 1 AI analyst

Biggest gap

Susie Wiles: AI 25% vs market 38%, 13 pts below

Each AI analyst's odds and reason for every option are in Plus. The Free preview shows the averages and the gaps.

For information purposes only. Not investment advice.

Rules Polymarket's rules · the same for all 11 options

This market will resolve to “Yes” if it is announced that that the listed individual will leave the Trump Administration, or otherwise ceases to be a member of administration by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. Otherwise, this market will resolve to “No”. An announcement of the listed individual's resignation/removal before this market's end date will immediately resolve this market to "Yes", regardless of when the announced resignation/removal goes into effect. The Trump administration includes individuals formally appointed by Donald Trump to roles within the U.S. federal government, such as Cabinet members, Executive Office staff, senior policy advisors, ambassadors, or White House staff whose appointments are publicly announced by official government channels. The primary resolution source will be official information from the Trump administration, however a consensus of credible reopening may also be used.Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket.Show rulesHide rules
Resolution criteria
This market will resolve to “Yes” if it is announced that that the listed individual will leave the Trump Administration, or otherwise ceases to be a member of administration by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. Otherwise, this market will resolve to “No”. An announcement of the listed individual's resignation/removal before this market's end date will immediately resolve this market to "Yes", regardless of when the announced resignation/removal goes into effect. The Trump administration includes individuals formally appointed by Donald Trump to roles within the U.S. federal government, such as Cabinet members, Executive Office staff, senior policy advisors, ambassadors, or White House staff whose appointments are publicly announced by official government channels. The primary resolution source will be official information from the Trump administration, however a consensus of credible reopening may also be used.Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket.
How markets resolve
Sign in to comment

Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket. For information purposes only. Not investment advice.

Related Markets

Will Elon Musk post 340-359 tweets from October 16 to October 23, 2026?

Will Elon Musk post 360-379 tweets from October 20 to October 27, 2026?

Will US win less than 35% of the vote in the 2026 Serbian parliamentary election?

Will the Fed’s upper bound reach 4.25% or higher before 2027?

Howard Lutnick · Buy YesOption 6 of 11

Polymarket price · live

Yes14¢
No89¢
Trade on Polymarket

Opens Polymarket in a new tab. Kellian is not affiliated with Polymarket and never holds your money.

Before you decide · Howard Lutnick

  • News1 today · latest 15h
  • AI analysts11% · 2 pts below
Paper trading · play money

Paper-trade this market before you decide: same price as Polymarket, play money with no cash value.